Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Station With Sun Mica Top Finished Of Size 4x4.5 Ft,Work Staiton With Sun Mica Top Finished Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4520212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 03:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAINCO | - | 01-02-2024 18:55:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES | - | 29-01-2024 14:38:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Satyanand Enterprises | - | 28-01-2024 15:12:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SEHYOG MOTORS | - | 29-01-2024 14:42:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRADDHA VENTURES | - | 01-02-2024 13:48:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Satyanand Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Work station with sun mica top finished of size 4x4.5 ft,Work staiton with sun mica top finished of | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Work station with sun mica top finished of size 4x4.5 ft,Work staiton with sun mica top finished of | 158320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEHYOG MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Work station with sun mica top finished of size 4x4.5 ft,Work staiton with sun mica top finished of | 167146.00 | L3 |