Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cricket Bat,Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock,Tennis Cricket Ball,Keeping Glove
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4642482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 24-02-2024 15:32:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NSS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 11:30:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 12:29:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 15:29:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 12:52:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHARMA ENTERPRISE | - | 18-02-2024 12:40:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock,Tennis Cricket Ball,Keeping Glove | 10260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock,Tennis Cricket Ball,Keeping Glove | 13029.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock,Tennis Cricket Ball,Keeping Glove | 14580.00 | L3 |