Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Basket Ball Net,Badminton Shuttle,Badminton Racket,Table Tennis Ball,Cricket Bat For Tennis Ball,Cr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3602439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
99923
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nicodin Rabha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEHLIM ENTERPRISES ASSAM | - | 03-07-2023 11:27:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K.G.H Sports | - | 01-07-2023 15:54:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PAUL ENTERPRISE | - | 01-07-2023 20:03:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | N R ENTERPRISE | - | 02-07-2023 12:58:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 17:36:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sports and fitness | - | 02-07-2023 18:22:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SPORTS CENTRE | - | 27-06-2023 17:12:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Basket Ball Net,Badminton Shuttle,Badminton Racket,Table Tennis Ball,Cricket Bat for Tennis Ball,Cr | 99923.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.G.H Sports (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Basket Ball Net,Badminton Shuttle,Badminton Racket,Table Tennis Ball,Cricket Bat for Tennis Ball,Cr | 101460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sports and fitness (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Basket Ball Net,Badminton Shuttle,Badminton Racket,Table Tennis Ball,Cricket Bat for Tennis Ball,Cr | 116995.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SPORTS CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : Basket Ball Net,Badminton Shuttle,Badminton Racket,Table Tennis Ball,Cricket Bat for Tennis Ball,Cr | 118300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | N R ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Basket Ball Net,Badminton Shuttle,Badminton Racket,Table Tennis Ball,Cricket Bat for Tennis Ball,Cr | 127517.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BEHLIM ENTERPRISES ASSAM (MII) | Item Categories : Basket Ball Net,Badminton Shuttle,Badminton Racket,Table Tennis Ball,Cricket Bat for Tennis Ball,Cr | 152445.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cricket Stump | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Side Net Volley Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Basket Ball Net | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 640.000 |
| Tennis Ball for Cricket | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| Big Size Umbrella | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Volley Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 10736.000 |
| Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Badminton Shuttle | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5495.000 |
| Ludo Set | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1575.000 |
| Football | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10790.000 |
| Tug of War Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Badminton Racket | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 8628.000 |
| Weight Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Table Tennis Racket | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 4792.000 |
| Plastic Hurdles | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| Table Tennis Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1533.000 |
| Height Measuring Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| Table Tennis Net | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Bibs For House Activity | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 4440.000 |
| Cricket Bat for Tennis Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 13794.000 |