Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Volley Ball,Volley Net,Football,Basketball,Cricket Bat,Tennis Ball,Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock,Ba
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4622476
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 00:23
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S P ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

565502

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rakesh Katoch
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLOBAL ENTERPRISES - 15-02-2024 12:55:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 HARI OM EXPERTS - 22-02-2024 16:39:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 HPS ENTERPRISES - 22-02-2024 17:41:15 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 KASHMIR TRADERS - 22-02-2024 17:29:37 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 Krishna Enterprises - 22-02-2024 12:58:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 M/S VIPAN PANDIT TRADING COMPANY - 22-02-2024 10:18:21 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 Micro Cater Instruments - 15-02-2024 10:57:02 Start-up MSE Disqualified
8 S P ENTERPRISES - 22-02-2024 17:13:31 MSE MII MSE Qualified
9 SHYAM ENTERPRISE - 17-02-2024 09:59:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S P ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : VOLLEY BALL,VOLLEY NET,FOOTBALL,BASKETBALL,CRICKET BAT,TENNIS BALL,BADMINTON RACKET,SHUTTLE COCK,BA 565502.00 L1
2 KASHMIR TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : VOLLEY BALL,VOLLEY NET,FOOTBALL,BASKETBALL,CRICKET BAT,TENNIS BALL,BADMINTON RACKET,SHUTTLE COCK,BA 568540.00 L2
3 HPS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : VOLLEY BALL,VOLLEY NET,FOOTBALL,BASKETBALL,CRICKET BAT,TENNIS BALL,BADMINTON RACKET,SHUTTLE COCK,BA 570048.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VOLLEY BALL NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 9300.000
VOLLEY NET NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2250.000
FOOTBALL NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 4950.000
BASKETBALL NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 5700.000
CRICKET BAT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3700.000
TENNIS BALL NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 3600.000
BADMINTON RACKET NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 10200.000
SHUTTLE COCK NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 9920.000
BADMINTON NET NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 7600.000
WIND BALL PACK OF SIX BALL NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3750.000
CARROM POINT WOODEN NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1960.000
AIR HAND PUMP NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 975.000
AIR FOOT PUMP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1250.000
SCOUT PANT AND SHIRT NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 7720.000
SCOUT PANT AND SHIRT NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 7720.000
GUIDE SALWAR SUIT WITH DUPATTA NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 7984.000
GUIDE SALWAR SUIT WITH DUPATTA NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 7984.000
VOGGAL NA BOQ Item 32 ₹ 320.000
SCARF NA BOQ Item 32 ₹ 3360.000
CAP NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 1728.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise