Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Day Night Surveillance 2 Mp Dome Camera Full Hd,Nvr 16 Channel,Po E Switcher 8 Port,Cat 6,Rj 45
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4709311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 12:56:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGRIM ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 21:34:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AM-TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 15:08:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAVRANG INDUSTRIES | - | 09-03-2024 18:08:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAKWAL TRADERS | - | 04-03-2024 10:31:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAKWAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : day night surveillance 2MP dome camera full HD,NVR 16 channel,PoE switcher 8 port,Cat 6,Rj 45 | 198350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : day night surveillance 2MP dome camera full HD,NVR 16 channel,PoE switcher 8 port,Cat 6,Rj 45 | 199050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AM-TECH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : day night surveillance 2MP dome camera full HD,NVR 16 channel,PoE switcher 8 port,Cat 6,Rj 45 | 223550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AGRIM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : day night surveillance 2MP dome camera full HD,NVR 16 channel,PoE switcher 8 port,Cat 6,Rj 45 | 224860.00 | L4 |