Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Nip Renovation Of Udiyankulangara Sub Channel From 0m To 850m General Civil Work
|
| Description |
0m To 850m General Civil Work
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_Irrig_689729_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/IA/TR/4561/2023_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 935 |
| EMD | 10591 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Neyyattinkara. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1073398 |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreGeneral-nip-action plan 2024-25 - urgent leak prion between ch 0m and 750m of vattavila sub channel-general civil work
Urgent leak prion
Read moreGeneral nip reconstruction of cut and cover near ch om of muriyankara sub channel general civil work
General nip reconstruction of cut and&#x0d cover near ch om of muriyankara sub&#x0d channel general civil work
Read moreGeneral nip prion of leakage betwwen ch 1300 m and 1500 m of mariyapupram sub channel general civil work.
General nip prion of leakage betwwen ch 1300 m and 1500 m of mariyapupram sub channel general civil work
Read moreGeneral-nip-action plan 2024-25-canal cleaning works to chaikottukonam sub channel at ch 0 m to 4370 m-general civil work
Canal cleaning
Read moreGeneral-nip-action plan 2023-24- annual maintenance of cleaning under channel section neyyattinkara-general civil work
Annual cleaning
Read moreGeneral-nip-action plan 2024-25- annual maintenance of cleaning canals under channel section neyyattinkara -general civil work
Annual cleaning
Read moreGeneral-nip action plan 2024-25- reformation works to pooeast branch channel near chainage 2250m-general civil work
Reformation works
Read moreGeneral-action plan-nip-reformation works to poovar east branch channel near ch 860 m-general civil work
Reformation work
Read moreGeneral nip reconstruction of ut and side protection works near ch 1650 m vizhinjam branch channel general civil work
General nip reconstruction of ut and side&#x0d protection works near 1650 m vizhinjam&#x0d branch channel general civil work
Read moreof your Industry type