Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Educational Institution; General Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5130572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
M A Shiva Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
National Council Of Educational Research And Training (ncert)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL SONS ASSOCIATES | 15-07-2024 18:38:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CALLATHOME PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 14:14:48 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2024 13:21:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GALAXY FOUR SECURITY | 19-07-2024 22:14:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Guru Brindavana Travels | 05-07-2024 17:11:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHAKYA ENTERPRISES | 20-07-2024 07:59:28 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY FOUR SECURITY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Educational Institution; General Cl | 150020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Educational Institution; General Cl | 6085870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AL SONS ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Educational Institution; General Cl | 6520030.00 | L3 |