Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plywood 8 X 4 Ft 8mm,Plywood 8 X 4 Ft 12mm,Wooden Fanti,Steel Flag Pole,Award Board 4 X 4 Ft,Wall S
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4593455
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 16:02
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S JAI MATA DI TRADERS - 17-02-2024 10:04:39 MSE Qualified
2 M/S Mama Enterprises - 17-02-2024 10:15:17 MSE Qualified
3 THE STONE AGE - 17-02-2024 10:09:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S JAI MATA DI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Plywood 8 x 4 ft 8mm,Plywood 8 x 4 ft 12mm,Wooden Fanti,Steel Flag Pole,Award Board 4 x 4 ft,Wall S 48040.00 L1
2 M/S Mama Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Plywood 8 x 4 ft 8mm,Plywood 8 x 4 ft 12mm,Wooden Fanti,Steel Flag Pole,Award Board 4 x 4 ft,Wall S 56393.00 L2
3 THE STONE AGE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Plywood 8 x 4 ft 8mm,Plywood 8 x 4 ft 12mm,Wooden Fanti,Steel Flag Pole,Award Board 4 x 4 ft,Wall S 61340.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise