Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cattle Catcher Vehicle
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4362746
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 19, 2023 00:54
End Date
Expired 05/01/2024

Expired 976 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1195000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar Sriwastava
Department: Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Deendayal Upadhyaya State Institute Of Rural Development Bakshi Ka Talab Lucknow

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-CATTLE CATCHER MOUNTED ON TATA ACE GOLD Title : CGEPL-CATTLE CATCHER MOUNTED ON TATA ACE GOLD 19-12-2023 15:18:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 M/S MAA AMBEY TRADERS AND MANUFACTURERS Make : Cattle Catcher Vehicle Model : Cattle Catcher Vehicle Title : Cattle Catcher Vehicle 28-12-2023 11:40:42 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES Make : Cattle Catcher Vehicle On tata ace gold Model : Cattle Catcher Vehicle On tata ace gold Title : Cattle Catcher Vehicle On tata ace gold 27-12-2023 20:15:11 Offline upload Qualified
4 OMG ENGINEERING Make : Cattle Catcher Vehicle Model : Cattle Catcher Vehicle Title : Cattle Catcher Vehicle 28-12-2023 03:05:08 Offline upload Qualified
5 SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS Make : SPRN Model : SPRN-3500 Ltr Capacity SS Water Tanker Title : SPRN-3500 Ltr Capacity SS Water Tanker Mounted On Two Wheel Trailer Chassis 22-12-2023 17:31:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Cattle Catcher Vehicle 1195000.00 L1
2 M/S MAA AMBEY TRADERS AND MANUFACTURERS Item Categories : Cattle Catcher Vehicle 1198000.00 L2
3 OMG ENGINEERING Item Categories : Cattle Catcher Vehicle 1199000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cattle Catcher Vehicle On tata ace gold Cattle Catcher Vehicle On tata ace gold Cattle Catcher Vehicle On tata ace gold 1 ₹ 1195000.000