Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Office Chair (V3),Plastic Moulded Chair As Per Is 13713 (V2),Metal Shel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare and Nutritious Meal Programme Department Tamil Nadu | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5322241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POORVA TRADINGS
Contract Value
390089749
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1979 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Malarvizhi C
Department:
Social Welfare And Nutritious Meal Programme Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation:
World Bank Icds Project Iii
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FEATHERLINE FURNITURES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : featherline Model : STEEL TABLE _002 | 13-09-2024 10:47:49 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 2 | HIMALAYA LIFE LINE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Steel Tables | 11-09-2024 18:08:37 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S A-ONE TRADING CORPORATION | Make : ATC EVOK Model : Steel Table - ST89 | 12-09-2024 12:14:56 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 4 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal Noah Steel Table with One Drawer | 12-09-2024 22:00:39 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 5 | POORVA TRADINGS | Make : NA Model : Steel Tables | 13-09-2024 09:57:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Make : RADHEY RADHEY Model : STEEL TABLE/240 | 13-09-2024 11:48:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RED CORPORATION | Make : VISAAVAA Model : Steel Table with One Drawer | 13-09-2024 11:53:58 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | SOHAM IMPEX | Make : PPB Model : PPB-STEEL TABLE-STT01 | 13-09-2024 10:45:56 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POORVA TRADINGS | Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Office Chair (V3),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Metal Shel | 390881729.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Rectangular Cross type Classroom Tables | NA | allied table shishu | 14644 | ₹ 36317120.000 |
| Unbranded 1000 mm wide 1875 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | NA | slotted angle rack | 54243 | ₹ 160586401.500 |
| ATC EVOK Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest | ATC EVOK | OFFICE CHAIR - OC98 | 24955 | ₹ 47414500.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic Moulded Chair With Arms Without Cushion Plastic Moulded Seat Cum Back with Support Structure | NA | PLASTIC CHAIR | 79198 | ₹ 57418550.000 |
| Unbranded STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 900 millimeter 600 millimeter 750 millimeter | NA | Steel Tables | 24955 | ₹ 88353177.500 |