Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insecticides For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects (Liquid Vaporizer And Spray)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5280503 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SURAJ ENTERPRISES
931622
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : HIT Model : HIT200 | 12-08-2024 17:25:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | HARIHAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PERFECT PERI-SPREY | 21-08-2024 16:13:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : godrej Model : Mosquito repellent spray | 22-08-2024 18:43:42 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 4 | SURAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PERFECT PERI-SPREY | 21-08-2024 17:26:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | TECH TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : PERFECT PERI-SPREY | 21-08-2024 16:08:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vaporizer and spray) | 931622.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECH TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vaporizer and spray) | 934012.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARIHAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vaporizer and spray) | 935685.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 400 milliliter Spray Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects | NA | PERFECT PERI-SPREY | 239 | ₹ 931622.000 |
O&m for providing water supply scheme to kerwadi and other 14 villages in karwar taluka of uttara kannada dist.
O&m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreInsecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (liquid vaporizer and spray),insecticides
Read more
Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (liquid vaporizer and spray),insecticides
Read more
Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (liquid vaporizer and spray),insecticides
Read more
Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (liquid vaporizer and spray),insecticides
Read more
Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (liquid vaporizer and spray),insecticides
Read more
of your Industry type