Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Service Contract For Online Helium Leak Detection Test On Condenser Negative Pressure Parts Prior To Overhauling Of Unit2 300 Mw And Tentatively In 2026 And Unit4 500 Mw Scheduled Tentatively In 2027 At Sg Tpp Wbpdcl
|
| Description |
Service Contract For Online Helium Leak Detection Test On Condenser Negative Pressure Parts Prior To Overhauling Of Unit2 300 Mw And Tentatively In 2026 And Unit4 500 Mw Scheduled Tentatively In 2027 At Sg Tpp Wbpdcl
|
| Organisation | THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_WBPDC_1012502_2 |
|
Reference Number |
WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E3872/25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SgTPP, WBPDCL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2517264 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2026 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2026
Expired 107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Online helium leak detection test on condenser negative pressure parts of unit1 300 mw and unit3 500 mw at sgtpp wbpdcl
Service contract for online helium leak detection test on condenser negative pressure parts of unit1 300mw and unit3 500 mw at sgtpp wbpdcl
Read moreRepairing and life enhancement of boiler and esp structure of unit4 at sgtpp, wbpdcl.
Repairing and life enhancement of boiler and esp structure of unit4 at sgtpp, wbpdcl.
Read moreProcurement of structural steel items for unit2 esp overhauling under ahpemi for sgtpp,wbpdcl.
Procurement of structural steel items for unit2 esp overhauling under ahpemi for sgtpp,wbpdcl.
Read moreService contract for miscellaneous maintenance job of unit3 and unit4 for ahpmm stageii for four months at sgtpp wbpdcl
Service contract for miscellaneous maintenance job of unit3 and unit4 for ahpmm stageii for four months at sgtpp wbpdcl
Read moreService contract for hiring of one (01) truck trailer of capacity 20 ton or more with engine (not tractor) along with operator for upcoming overhauling of unit2 and unit4 under mp dept. at sgtpp, wbpdcl
Service contract for hiring of one (01) truck trailer of capacity 20 ton or more with&#x0d engine (not tractor) along with operator for upcoming overhauling of unit2 and unit4 under mp dept. at&#x0d sgtpp, wbpdcl
Read moreProcurement of ci pipe for unit1 and unit2 overhauling scheduled in december25 and august26 under ahpmm,stg1 at sgtpp wbpdcl.
Procurement of ci pipe for unit1 and unit2 overhauling scheduled in december25 and august26 under ahpmm,stg1 at sgtpp wbpdcl.
Read moreProcurement of structural steel items for fabrication and erection of walkway along remaining unit2 esp hoppers for maintenance work for sgtpp wbpdcl
Procurement of structural steel items for fabrication and erection of walkway along remaining unit2 esp hoppers for maintenance work for sgtpp wbpdcl
Read moreWork contract for online inspection of condenser negative pressure parts through helium leak detection method of units 4x210 mw and 1x500 mw at sgtps, mppgcl, birsinghpur
Work contract for online inspection of condenser negative pressure parts through helium leak detection method of units 4x210 mw and 1x500 mw at sgtps, mppgcl, birsinghpur
Read moreBiennial electrical maintenance contract under chp, stage-i (2x300 mw ) stage ii (2x 500 mw) and upcoming unit-5 (660mw) along with several piecemeal jobs at sgtpp , wbpdcl.
Biennial electrical maintenance contract under chp, stage-i (2x300 mw ) stage ii (2x 500 mw) and upcoming unit-5 (660mw) along with several piecemeal jobs at sgtpp , wbpdcl.
Read moreOutside washing of u 2 300 mw boiler external ground floor and boiler roof of pent house cleaning during overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
Outside washing of u 2 300 mw boiler external ground floor and boiler roof of pent house cleaning during overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
Read moreof your Industry type