Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🪙 Seeking Expertise For Executive Chair Repairs! 🪙 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is On The Lookout For Reputable Service Providers For The Repair And Overhauling Service Of Executive Chairs Of Various Brands. 🪑 🗓️ Deadline: May 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Service Providers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Handling High Quality Executive Chairs And Provide Evidence Of Previous Successful Repairs And Overhauling Services. Proposals Should Include Detailed Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines For Service Delivery. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Service, Executive Chair, Various Brands, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Executive Chair; Various Brands; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair And Ov
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4906097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAANVI FURNITURE | 11-05-2024 18:03:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAHUL ENTERPRISE | 11-05-2024 16:31:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAGUN ASSOCIATES | 11-05-2024 17:46:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAANVI FURNITURE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Executive Chair; Various Brands; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair and Ov | 149000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAGUN ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Executive Chair; Various Brands; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair and Ov | 170000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAHUL ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Executive Chair; Various Brands; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair and Ov | 195000.00 | L3 |