Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boring Tool; Iso8 10 X10 P40 Rh,Boring Tool; Iso8 12 X12 P40 Rh,Boring Tool; Iso8 16 X16 P40 Rh,Boring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5453230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Microtech ToolsALFA PRECISION TOOLS LLP
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA PRECISION TOOLS LLP | Make : ALFA Model : CARBIDE TIPPED ISO TOOLS Title : BORING TOOL; ISO8 10X10 P40 RH | 08-10-2024 13:15:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CARBIDE TOOLS CORPORATION M/S | Make : CTC Model : BORING TOOL ISO8; SIZE: 10X10 P40 RH Title : BORING TOOL; ISO8 10X10 P40 RH | 10-10-2024 15:57:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S ABEDIN TOOLS SYNDICATE | Make : STAR Model : CARBIDE TIPPED BRAZED CUTTING TOOL Title : BORING TOOL; ISO8 10X10 P40 RH | 08-10-2024 18:39:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : TOOL BORING 1 Model : TOOL BORING 1 Title : BORING TOOL; ISO8 10X10 P40 RH | 10-10-2024 08:18:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Microtech Tools | Make : MTT Model : BORING TOOL Title : BORING TOOL; ISO8 10X10 P40 RH | 02-10-2024 12:58:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : BORING TOOL 1 Model : BORING TOOL 2 Title : BORING TOOL; ISO8 10X10 P40 RH | 10-10-2024 08:17:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RENUKA TOOLS | Make : RENUKA TOOLS Model : Boring Bar ISO 8 Size 10X10 P40 RH Title : BORING TOOL; ISO8 10X10 P40 RH | 11-10-2024 15:10:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BORING TOOL; ISO8 10X10 P40 RH | MTT | BORING TOOL | 18 | ₹ 17640.000 |
| BORING TOOL; ISO8 10X10 P40 RH | ALFA | CARBIDE TIPPED ISO TOOLS | 25 | ₹ 5944.250 |
| BORING TOOL; ISO8 10X10 P40 RH | ALFA | CARBIDE TIPPED ISO TOOLS | 25 | ₹ 12463.750 |
| BORING TOOL; ISO8 10X10 P40 RH | ALFA | CARBIDE TIPPED ISO TOOLS | 25 | ₹ 8820.500 |
| BORING TOOL; ISO8 10X10 P40 RH | ALFA | CARBIDE TIPPED ISO TOOLS | 25 | ₹ 7094.750 |
| BORING TOOL; ISO8 10X10 P40 RH | ALFA | CARBIDE TIPPED ISO TOOLS | 25 | ₹ 5177.250 |
| BORING TOOL; ISO8 10X10 P40 RH | ALFA | CARBIDE TIPPED ISO TOOLS | 7 | ₹ 6860.000 |