Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Carbide Tipped Tool Iso7 2516 Rh P40,Carbide Tipped Tool Iso7 2516 Lh P40
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3631424
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 30, 2023 20:13
End Date
Expired 11/07/2023

Expired 1153 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S ABEDIN TOOLS SYNDICATE

Contract Value

207600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shino Thomas
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 alico industrial enterprise - 01-07-2023 17:43:02 MSE Evaluated
2 BHARATH TRADERS - 10-07-2023 18:54:00 MSE Evaluated
3 M/S ABEDIN TOOLS SYNDICATE - 11-07-2023 13:29:00 N/A Evaluated
4 M/S H.P. CORPORATION - 11-07-2023 11:34:16 MSE Evaluated
5 Microtech Tools - 30-06-2023 19:37:18 N/A Evaluated
6 TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-07-2023 10:30:52 MSE Evaluated
7 TUNGS CARB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-07-2023 10:30:43 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CARBIDE TIPPED TOOL ISO7 2516 RH P40 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 77850.000
CARBIDE TIPPED TOOL ISO7 2516 LH P40 NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 129750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise