Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Multimeter As Per Is 9000,Digital Multimeter As Per Is 9000,True Rms Clamp Meter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4088409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAV ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
202696
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aman Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLUKE Model : Fluke 179 True-RMS Digital Multimeter | 27-10-2023 16:05:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HORIZON | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE-179 | 27-10-2023 11:59:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | R S COMPONENTS AND CONTROLS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Model : | 18-10-2023 15:49:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAV ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLUKE Model : Fluke-179 | 26-10-2023 21:31:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | TECHSURE SALES | Make : Metravi Model : 19-SUPER | 20-10-2023 16:05:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | UTM INDIA | Make : UNI-T Model : UT89X | 25-10-2023 14:00:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | VIKAS INSTRUMENTS | Make : KUSAM-MECO Model : DIGITAL MULTIMETER KM 859CF | 27-10-2023 16:57:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | VIRUPAUX INSTRUMENTS | Make : Metravi Model : DT 725 | 25-10-2023 22:11:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : Model : | 26-10-2023 18:45:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLUKE Hand Held 100 KHz Digital Multimeter | FLUKE | Fluke-179 | 3 | ₹ 93852.000 |
| FLUKE Hand Held 100 KHz Digital Multimeter | FLUKE | (Fluke 101 Digital Multimeter) | 12 | ₹ 46188.000 |
| FLUKE 3.5 digit Backlit LCD Hand Held True Rms Clamp Meter | FLUKE | FLUKE 302+ | 8 | ₹ 62656.000 |