Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Live Remote Temperature And Humidity Monitoring And Alert System
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5249902
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 05, 2024 17:35
End Date
Expired 12/08/2024

Expired 752 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 nitya enterprises Make : Testo Model : T174H 12-08-2024 11:42:45 N/A Qualified
2 Void Fire Consultants Make : Testo Model : T174H 09-08-2024 11:37:34 N/A Disqualified
3 Yashoreshwari Enterprises Make : Testo Model : T174H 05-08-2024 19:46:13 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 nitya enterprises Item Categories : Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System 57000.00 L1