Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk Copier 80 Gsm A4 Size,Legal Size Paper,A3 Size Paper,Drawing Sheet,File Cover Normal,File Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5224993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 14:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 27-08-2024 11:42:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ART LINE | - | 27-08-2024 12:25:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B R CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 27-08-2024 11:58:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 28-08-2024 18:29:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | IZS TECHOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2024 12:57:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 13:47:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 03-08-2024 12:17:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SKS Enterprises | - | 29-08-2024 09:28:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUDARSANA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 22:00:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2024 12:45:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ART LINE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JK Copier 80 GSM A4 Size,Legal Size Paper,A3 size Paper,Drawing sheet,File cover normal,File cover | 239220.30 | L1 |
| 2 | ARJ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : JK Copier 80 GSM A4 Size,Legal Size Paper,A3 size Paper,Drawing sheet,File cover normal,File cover | 263028.15 | L2 |
| 3 | B R CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : JK Copier 80 GSM A4 Size,Legal Size Paper,A3 size Paper,Drawing sheet,File cover normal,File cover | 279312.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUDARSANA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : JK Copier 80 GSM A4 Size,Legal Size Paper,A3 size Paper,Drawing sheet,File cover normal,File cover | 298570.00 | L4 |