Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical Sockets Is 1293
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6059129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2025 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEEPAK ELECTRIC CO
Contract Value
35760
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shaheen Kausar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Rail Wheel Factory Yelahanka
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSA ENTERPRISES | Make : Anchor Model : Anchor 6A ISI Socket Woods 60018 | 28-03-2025 07:48:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | D S ENTERPRISES | Make : ADHUNIK Model : ASGSSK063 | 22-03-2025 19:11:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK ELECTRIC CO | Make : POWERWIN Model : 6A SOCKET MODULAR | 21-03-2025 18:51:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : KINJAL Model : 6A 3 PIN SOCKET MODULAR KINJAL | 24-03-2025 20:23:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OSWIN INDUSTRIES | Make : OSWIN Model : 1104 | 18-03-2025 12:18:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Prakash Electricals | Make : Anchor Model : Anchor Roma 6A Socket 21102 | 28-03-2025 00:39:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RADHE RADHE | Make : Anchor Model : Anchor Roma 6A Socket 21102 | 20-03-2025 14:12:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ELECTRIC CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 | 35760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 | 58000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 | 60000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RADHE RADHE | Item Categories : Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 | 190000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POWERWIN Copper White Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293, Warranty 1 year Year | POWERWIN | 6A SOCKET MODULAR | 2000 | ₹ 35760.000 |