Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Biannual Maintenance Contract For Dry Ash System From Espbuffer Hopper To
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3553423
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 12, 2023 21:23
End Date
Expired 22/06/2023

Expired 1169 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KUMAR-CONST.

Contract Value

16912571

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Manish Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS 18-06-2023 13:21:45 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 BASANT ENGINEERING Co. 15-06-2023 23:30:16 MSE MSE Qualified
3 BVS ENGINEERING SERVICES 22-06-2023 15:16:54 MSE MSE Qualified
4 GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED 22-06-2023 15:22:53 MSE MSE Qualified
5 imperial construction 22-06-2023 14:50:08 MSE MSE Qualified
6 jyoti engineering works 20-06-2023 17:24:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 K S ENGINEERING 22-06-2023 09:31:05 MSE MSE Qualified
8 KUMAR-CONST. 21-06-2023 23:12:58 MSE MSE Qualified
9 M/s Krishna Engineering Works 22-06-2023 14:05:32 MSE MSE Qualified
10 M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES 22-06-2023 13:16:40 MSE MSE Qualified
11 M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES 22-06-2023 10:32:20 MSE MSE Qualified
12 MONISHA ERECTORS 22-06-2023 10:24:46 MSE MSE Qualified
13 P N CONSTRUCTION 22-06-2023 14:15:37 MSE MSE Qualified
14 shakti construction works 21-06-2023 19:55:39 MSE MSE Qualified
15 STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR) 22-06-2023 15:12:41 MSE MSE Qualified
16 VIJAY FABRICATION 21-06-2023 23:39:48 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KUMAR-CONST.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO 16912571.00 L1
2 BASANT ENGINEERING Co.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO 17905127.80 L2
3 BVS ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO 18298167.20 L3
4 shakti construction works( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO 18953232.00 L4
5 jyoti engineering works Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO 19324436.27 L5
6 P N CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO 20143090.00 L6
7 STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO 20962100.67 L7
8 M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO 21617165.76 L8
9 M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO 21813686.00 L9
10 K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO 22818119.00 L10
11 imperial construction( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO 24019073.34 L11
12 VIJAY FABRICATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO 24294200.90 L12
13 GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO 26202625.00 L13
14 MONISHA ERECTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO 27294401.53 L14
15 M/s Krishna Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO 27731112.58 L15

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - BIANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DRY ASH SYSTEM FROM ESPBUFFER HOPPER TO SILOTAC HOUSE FOR SINGRAULI STPP STAGEI II Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 16912571.000