Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Round 8 Mm,Ms Round 16 Mm,Ms Round 20 Mm,Ms Round 25 Mm,Ms Round 40 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4516948 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HI-TECH ENGINEERSBroadway Foundry & engg works
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROMEC ENGINEERS | Make : Agromec Model : MS Round 8 MM ( Q3 ) Title : MS Round 8 MM ( Q3) | 02-02-2024 14:26:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BELCO SPECIAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BELCO Model : INDIAN Title : ROUND BARS | 05-02-2024 15:19:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Broadway Foundry & engg works | Make : UBRANDED Model : MS ROUND Title : MS ROUND | 05-02-2024 08:35:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES | Make : HOE Model : HOE BAR Title : BAR | 05-02-2024 13:21:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : MS Round 40 MM Title : MS Round 40 MM | 31-01-2024 16:30:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : Model : Title : | 29-01-2024 17:32:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | K C S IMPORT SUBSTITUTE | Make : K.I Model : K.I Title : MS Round 8 MM | 02-02-2024 10:56:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M.YASIN & COMPANY | Make : M YASIN AND COMPANY Model : MS 001 Title : MS ROUND | 01-02-2024 15:14:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S ASHOKA ENTERPRIES | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : Hex Head Bolt | 01-02-2024 18:49:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : MS Round 8 MM Model : MS Round 8 MM Title : MS Round 8 MM | 30-01-2024 23:08:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | MAHAWAR IRON STORES PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : Ms Round 8 Mm Title : Ms Round 8 Mm | 01-02-2024 16:35:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | MAX STEELS | Make : MS ROD Model : MS ROD Title : MS ROD | 01-02-2024 15:49:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : MS Round 8 MM Model : MS Round 8 MM Title : MS Round 8 MM | 30-01-2024 23:10:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | RASHMI STEELS COMPANY | Make : Unbrand Model : MS Round 8 MM Title : MS Round 8 MM | 02-02-2024 10:27:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | RATUSARIA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : UNBRANDED Title : MS Round 8 MM TO 40 MM | 29-01-2024 16:34:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : MS ROUND 8MM, 16MM, 20MM, 25MM &40MM IS 2062 E250A | 01-02-2024 13:41:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | Vinay Metals | Make : MS ROUND E250A Model : MS ROUND E250A Title : MS ROUND E250A | 03-02-2024 11:52:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS Round 40 MM | NA | MS Round 40 MM | 6000 | ₹ 361800.000 |
| MS Round 20 MM | NA | MS Round 20 MM | 10000 | ₹ 602000.000 |
| MS ROUND | UBRANDED | MS ROUND | 12000 | ₹ 691200.000 |
| MS ROUND | UBRANDED | MS ROUND | 10000 | ₹ 580000.000 |
| MS ROUND | UBRANDED | MS ROUND | 2000 | ₹ 116000.000 |
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreMs round bar 12 mm,ms round bar 16 mm,ms round bar 25 mm,ms round bar 30 mm,ms round bar 50 mm,ms a
Read more
Ms round bar 12 mm,ms round bar 16 mm,ms round bar 25 mm,ms round bar 30 mm,ms round bar 50 mm,ms a
Read more
Ms round bar 12 mm,ms round bar 16 mm,ms round bar 25 mm,ms round bar 30 mm,ms round bar 50 mm,ms a
Read more
Ms round bar 12 mm,ms round bar 16 mm,ms round bar 25 mm,ms round bar 30 mm,ms round bar 50 mm,ms a
Read more
Ms round bar 12 mm,ms round bar 16 mm,ms round bar 25 mm,ms round bar 30 mm,ms round bar 50 mm,ms a
Read more
of your Industry type