Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Rewinding Of Self Er 12 V And Alternator 12 V Circuit And Wiring And Repairing Of Ace Crane S.No 6160329126 And Grove Crane S.No 0453 At Antst Jg Ocp, Lodna Area, Bccl.
|
| Description |
1. Repairing And Rewinding Of Self Er 12 V And Alternator 12 V Circuit.
2. Wiring And Repairing Of Ace Crane S.No 6160329126 And Grove Crane S.No 0453.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_326305_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/24-25/129 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1231 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ANTST-JGOCP, LODNA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=338218 |
| Start Date | January 21, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2025
Expired 589 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self-er 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repairing of ace crane sl. no.-6160329126 and grove crane sl. no.-0453 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1) complete repairing and rewinding of self or 12v-02 (two) nos
 2) complete repairing and rewinding of alternator-12v-02 (two) nos
Read moreRepairing of new model ace crane sl. no. 6160329126 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. brake servo body complete dismantling, overhauling, fitting
 2. brake served body complete fitting.
 3. brake pu tube assly, removing fitting.
 4. brake adapter removing, repairing and fitting
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane sl. no. 6160329126/c-98 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- hydraulic circuit extension lift cylinder complete dismantling, removing and fitting. 2- hydraulic circuit extension lift cylinder bore portion scratch welding, machining, honing and polishing proper size.
Read moreRepairing of broken axle vim of ace crane no- 6160329126 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. axle vim broken portion gousing.
 2. axle vim broken portion pressed by hyd jack.
 3. axle vim broken portion welded by steel electrode.
 4. ribs plate cutting by grounded m/c.
Read moreRepairing of broken axle vim of ace crane no- 6160329126 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. axle vim broken portion gouging.
 2. axle vim broken portion pressed by hyd. jack.
 3. axle vim broken portion welded by steel electrode.
 4. ribs plate cutting by grounded m/c.
Read moreRepairing of grove crane rt-630 sl. no. 406781 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- parking brake adjuster booster complete overhauling, removingfitting. 2- parking brake adjusting booster body complete refacing/honing. 3- parking brake shoe lining removing and changing, fitting and setting.
Read moreRepairing of broken axle vim and boom stick of ace crane no- 6160329126 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. axle vim broken portion gousing. 2. axle vim broken portion pressed by hyd jack. 3. axle vim broken portion welded by steel electrode.
Read moreRepairing of hywa, s.no- jh10ae1634 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Repairing of hywa, s.no- jh10ae1634 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane sl. no.1811305 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- dismantling and fitting of complete clutch plate, pressure plate and
 flywheel assly.
 2- flywheel body complete refacing.
Read moreof your Industry type