Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Grove Crane Rt 630 Sl. No. 406781 At Antst Jg Ocp, Lodna Area, Bccl.
|
| Description |
1 Parking Brake Adjuster Booster Complete Overhauling, Removing Fitting.
2 Parking Brake Adjusting Booster Body Complete Refacing/Honing.
3 Parking Brake Shoe Lining Removing And Changing, Fitting And Setting.
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_BCCL_288602_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/23-24/97 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 1856 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | OFFICE OF AREA MANAGER(EXCVN), LODNA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepairing of groove crane rt-630 sl. no.406781 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Repairing of groove crane rt-630 sl. no.406781 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane sl. no.1811305 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- dismantling and fitting of complete clutch plate, pressure plate and
 flywheel assly.
 2- flywheel body complete refacing.
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane sl. no. 616029126/c-98 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- steering cylinder complete dismantling, fitting. 2 nos.
 2- steering cylinder bore portion scratching, welding, machining,
 honing/polish proper size.
 3- steering cylinder piston scratch welding, repairing, machining proper size. 2 nos.
Read moreRepairing of new model ace crane sl. no. 6160329126 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. brake servo body complete dismantling, overhauling, fitting
 2. brake served body complete fitting.
 3. brake pu tube assly, removing fitting.
 4. brake adapter removing, repairing and fitting
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane s1, no. 616029126/c, 98 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. dismantling and fitting complete differential crown wheel with tail pinion bearing, bevel gear, 
 spider kit etc.
 2- differential crown housing, velding, repairing, machining by suitable electrodes proper size.
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane sl. no. 6160329126/c-98 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- hydraulic circuit extension lift cylinder complete dismantling, removing and fitting. 2- hydraulic circuit extension lift cylinder bore portion scratch welding, machining, honing and polishing proper size.
Read moreRepairing of hywa- jh10ag 5641 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1-gear box complete overhauling and fitting.
 2- complete gear box pto pump all hydraulic hoses removing and fitting also all accessories removing fitting.
Read moreRepairing of hywa- jh10ae-1634 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1.complete bumper damaged cutting, denting, welding, repairing, removing, fitting.
 2.steering pump removing and changing, fitting.
Read moreRepairing of hywa, s.no- jh10ae1634 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Repairing of hywa, s.no- jh10ae1634 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Read moreof your Industry type