Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of Ace, Crane Sl. No. 1811305 At Antst Jg Ocp, Lodna Area. 🏭 The Scope Of Work Includes: 1. Dismantling And Fitting Of The Complete Clutch Plate, Pressure Plate, And Flywheel Assembly. 2. Complete Refacing Of The Flywheel Body. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 19,977. The Bid Submission Deadline Is June 17, 2024, At 12:00 Pm. Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Heavy Machinery Repair To Ensure The Highest Standards Of Quality And Efficiency. Keywords: Repair Services, Ace Crane, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Heavy Machinery, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Ace, Crane Sl. No.1811305 At Antst Jg Ocp, Lodna Area, Bccl.
|
| Description |
1 Dismantling And Fitting Of Complete Clutch Plate, Pressure Plate And
Flywheel Assly.
2 Flywheel Body Complete Refacing.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_310060_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/24-25/35 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1997 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ANTST-JGOCP, LODNA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=321267 |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane sl. no. 616029126/c-98 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- steering cylinder complete dismantling, fitting. 2 nos.
 2- steering cylinder bore portion scratching, welding, machining,
 honing/polish proper size.
 3- steering cylinder piston scratch welding, repairing, machining proper size. 2 nos.
Read moreRepairing of new model ace crane sl. no. 6160329126 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. brake servo body complete dismantling, overhauling, fitting
 2. brake served body complete fitting.
 3. brake pu tube assly, removing fitting.
 4. brake adapter removing, repairing and fitting
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane sl. no. 6160329126/c-98 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- hydraulic circuit extension lift cylinder complete dismantling, removing and fitting. 2- hydraulic circuit extension lift cylinder bore portion scratch welding, machining, honing and polishing proper size.
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane s1, no. 616029126/c, 98 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. dismantling and fitting complete differential crown wheel with tail pinion bearing, bevel gear, 
 spider kit etc.
 2- differential crown housing, velding, repairing, machining by suitable electrodes proper size.
Read moreRepairing of broken axle vim of ace crane no- 6160329126 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. axle vim broken portion gousing.
 2. axle vim broken portion pressed by hyd jack.
 3. axle vim broken portion welded by steel electrode.
 4. ribs plate cutting by grounded m/c.
Read moreRepairing of broken axle vim of ace crane no- 6160329126 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. axle vim broken portion gouging.
 2. axle vim broken portion pressed by hyd. jack.
 3. axle vim broken portion welded by steel electrode.
 4. ribs plate cutting by grounded m/c.
Read moreRepairing of grove crane rt-630 sl. no. 406781 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- parking brake adjuster booster complete overhauling, removingfitting. 2- parking brake adjusting booster body complete refacing/honing. 3- parking brake shoe lining removing and changing, fitting and setting.
Read moreof your Industry type