Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ready Mixed Paint, Finishing, General Purpose, Synthetic, Black Conforming To Is: 13607 1992 (Reaffirmed 2019) Amdt.No.2 Of July 2013.
Packing Condition: Packing In 20 Ltrs. New Non Able M.S. Drums To Is:2552/89 Third Revision (Reaffirmed 2018) (Gr. B2)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106245075 |
|
Reference Number |
75241078 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012024/106245075/viewNitPdf_4455465.pdf |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ready mixed paint light grey to isc-631 of is:5/2007(reaffirmed-2022), brushing, finishing, exterior, semi-gloss for general purposes. conforming to is: 13607-1992 (reaffirmed 2019) amdt.no.2 of july 2013. packing condition: packing in 20 ltrs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89 third revision (reaffirmed 2018) (gr. b2)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReady mixed paint brilliant green to isc-221 of is:5/2007(reaffirmed-2022), brushing, finishing, exterior, semi-gloss for general purposes. conforming to is: 13607-1992 (reaffirmed 2019) amdt.no.2 of july 2013. packing condition: packing in 20 ltrs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89 third revision (reaffirmed 2018) (gr. b2)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReady mixed paint dark admiralty grey to isc-632 of is:5/2007 (reaffirmed-2022), brushing, finishing, exterior, semi-gloss for general purposes. conforming to is: 13607-1992 (reaffirmed 2019) amdt.no.2 of july 2013. packing condition: packing in 20 ltrs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89 third revision (reaffirmed 2018) (gr. b2)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint ready mixed black finishing general purpose synthetic black to is: 13607/1992 with armndt. no. 2 of july 2013, packed in 20 ltrs. new and sound non able m.s. drum to is : 2552/1989 with amndt. 1 of april 1999, grade b-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint anti corrosive bituminous black to specn. no.is:9862/81 with amendment 1 of july 1988 (reaffirmed 2009), packed in new steel drums plain in (non-able) 20 ltrs capacity to is:2552/89 (reaffirmed 2018) with amendment no.1 grade-b2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint aluminium brushing for general purpose in dual containers to is: 2339 - 2013 (reaffirmed 2018). (packing requirement:4kg paste and 16 ltr varnish) packed in new steel drums plain (non-able) 20 lts. capacity to i.s:2552/89 with amendment no.1, grade b2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint black japan type-b to is: 341 - 2016 (reaffirmed 2021) packing condition : packed in new steel drums plain(non-able) 20 lts capacity to i.s:2552/89 with amendment no.1, grade b2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint ready mixed black finishing general purpose synthetic black to is:13607/92 with amndt. 2 of july 2013. packed in 20 ltrs. new and sound non able m.s. drum to is: 2552/89 with amndt. no. 1 of april 1999, grade b-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint ready mixed olive green isc-220 of is: 5/2007 brushing, finishing, semi gloss for general purpose to is:13607/92 (reaffirmed 2002) packed in 20 litres new and sound non returnable m.s.drums to is:2552/89, gr. b2. with amendment no.1 (reaffirmed 2001) spec:- is:13607/92 (reaffirmed 2002) edition 1.1 (2003-05)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type