Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏠 Procurement Bid Invitation For Residential Ac Setup 🌡️🔌 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Window Air Conditioners (1 Ton Voltas), Stabilizers, Wires, Switches, And Remote Control Batteries For Residential Premises. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 3, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Timelines, To Fulfill The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Window Ac, 1 Ton, Voltas, Stabilizer, Wire, Switch, Remote Battery, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window Ac 1 Ton Voltas,Stabilizer,Wire,Switch,Remorte Bty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5008923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kailash Chandra Poonia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY ELECTRIC COMPANY | - | 19-06-2024 15:55:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | G M Traders | - | 22-06-2024 15:35:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDU TRADERS | - | 02-07-2024 20:10:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J P FURNITURES | - | 03-07-2024 12:43:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | JAJRA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 07:14:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M.D. TRADERS | - | 03-07-2024 14:07:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | The Support Zone | - | 26-06-2024 17:02:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 05-06-2024 13:16:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.D. TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Window AC 1 Ton Voltas,Stabilizer,Wire,switch,Remorte Bty | 64990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J P FURNITURES (MII) | Item Categories : Window AC 1 Ton Voltas,Stabilizer,Wire,switch,Remorte Bty | 65900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G M Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Window AC 1 Ton Voltas,Stabilizer,Wire,switch,Remorte Bty | 68020.00 | L3 |