Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Height Bar,Plastic Chair,Stapler Big Size,Engagement Pad,Paper Weight
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dev Enterprises | - | 13-02-2024 17:12:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M.S TRADERS | - | 12-02-2024 10:24:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S K.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 10:33:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PALAKH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 11:22:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Pardeep Enterprises | - | 12-02-2024 11:01:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PALAKH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HEIGHT BAR,PLASTIC CHAIR,STAPLER BIG SIZE,ENGAGEMENT PAD,PAPER WEIGHT | 44945.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S K.K.ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEIGHT BAR,PLASTIC CHAIR,STAPLER BIG SIZE,ENGAGEMENT PAD,PAPER WEIGHT | 46035.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.S TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEIGHT BAR,PLASTIC CHAIR,STAPLER BIG SIZE,ENGAGEMENT PAD,PAPER WEIGHT | 46825.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Pardeep Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEIGHT BAR,PLASTIC CHAIR,STAPLER BIG SIZE,ENGAGEMENT PAD,PAPER WEIGHT | 49950.00 | L4 |