Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Maintenance Contract For Telephone Lines Fax Lines Internet Lines
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4361284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 20, 2023 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TELEPHONE ELECTRONIC CORPORATION
3086147
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lambu Contractor | 12-01-2024 12:43:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRONTO TEL PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-01-2024 13:55:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TELEPHONE ELECTRONIC CORPORATION | 12-01-2024 12:53:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TELEPHONE ELECTRONIC CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance contract for Telephone Lines Fax Lines Internet lines | 3086147.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRONTO TEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance contract for Telephone Lines Fax Lines Internet lines | 5199670.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance contract for Telephone Lines Fax Lines Internet lines Data Lines speech lines laying and cabling of all type of lines for 02 years with 05 manpower | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3086147.000 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type