Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pr 100234159 M9406990142 Automatic Tan Delta And Capacitance Measurement Kit
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4484290
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 17:53
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED

Contract Value

3835000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dipthi Nikose
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALTANOVA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ISA - ALTANOVA Model : TDX5000 Title : Automatic Capacitance & Tan Delta Kit 20-02-2024 17:17:11 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED Make : Megger Model : Delta4110 with Resonating Inductor and Laptop Title : AUTOMATIC TAN DELTA AND CAPACITANCE MEASUREMENT KIT 01-03-2024 10:47:50 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 THE MOTWANE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Motwane Model : MTAND Title : Capacitance and Tan Delta test kits 20-02-2024 15:58:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : PR_ 100234159_ M9406990142_ AUTOMATIC TAN DELTA AND CAPACITANCE MEASUREMENT KIT 3835000.00 L1
2 ALTANOVA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PR_ 100234159_ M9406990142_ AUTOMATIC TAN DELTA AND CAPACITANCE MEASUREMENT KIT 4122802.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AUTOMATIC TAN DELTA AND CAPACITANCE MEASUREMENT KIT Megger Delta4110 with Resonating Inductor and Laptop 1 ₹ 3835000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise