Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Invitation For Bids: Lt Line Repair And Maintenance Work 🌱 Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repairing And Maintenance Work Of Low Tension (Lt) Lines In The Area Of Edsd Naujheel, Mathura. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 236 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2000 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Work Methodology, And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Tender Documents. Keywords: Repairing, Maintenance, Lt Lines, Edsd Naujheel, Mathura, Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, State Govt. And Ut, Electrical Infrastructure, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Maintenance Work Of Lt Lines In The Area Of Edsd Naujheel, Mathura
|
| Description |
Repairing And Maintenance Work Of Lt Lines In The Area Of Edsd Naujheel, Mathura
|
| Organisation | Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_DVVNL_922499_1 |
|
Reference Number |
03/EDC-II(M)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 236 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MATHURA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1593521 |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at regional store, lingaraj area
Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at regional store, lingaraj area
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreRepairing and maintenance work of 33kv/11kv electricity lines in the area of edsd-naujheel, mathura
Repairing and maintenance work of 33kv/11kv electricity lines in the area of edsd-naujheel, mathura
Read moreRepairing and maintenance work of lt lines of 33/11 kv s/s in the area of edsd-naujheel, mathura
Repairing and maintenance work of lt lines of 33/11 kv s/s in the area of edsd-naujheel, mathura
Read moreWork of repairing and maintenance of ht/lt lines in deviy aapda and other work in the area of edsd-naujheel under edd-mant, mathura
Work of repairing and maintenance of ht/lt lines in deviy aapda and other work in the area of edsd-naujheel under edd-mant, mathura
Read moreMaintenance work of ht/lt lines in the area of edsd-naujheel under edd-mant, mathura in oandm head fy 2025-26
Maintenance work of ht/lt lines in the area of edsd-naujheel under edd-mant, mathura in oandm head fy 2025-26
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of 11 kv lines of 33/11 kv s/s in the area of edsd-naujheel, mathura
Repairing and maintenance of 11 kv lines of 33/11 kv s/s in the area of edsd-naujheel, mathura
Read moreDeposit work in the area of edsd naujheel under edd-mant, mathura
Deposit work in the area of edsd naujheel under edd-mant, mathura
Read moreDeposit work in the area of edsd naujheel under edd-mant, mathura
Deposit work in the area of edsd naujheel under edd-mant, mathura
Read moreDeposit work in the area of edsd-naujheel under edd-mant, mathura
Deposit work in the area of edsd-naujheel under edd-mant, mathura
Read moreof your Industry type