Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Tyre Inflator Ats Elgi,Hose,3 Mtr Wire,Clamp,Tyre Pressure Gauge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3840693 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JETAGE INDUSTRIES | - | 26-08-2023 17:23:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BAGESHWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 08:39:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM TRADERS | - | 26-08-2023 14:21:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2023 22:47:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNRISE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-08-2023 17:06:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JETAGE INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Tyre Inflator ATS ELGI,Hose,3 Mtr wire,Clamp,Tyre Pressure Gauge | 42200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BAGESHWAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Tyre Inflator ATS ELGI,Hose,3 Mtr wire,Clamp,Tyre Pressure Gauge | 54000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Digital Tyre Inflator ATS ELGI,Hose,3 Mtr wire,Clamp,Tyre Pressure Gauge | 89000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Digital Tyre Inflator ATS ELGI,Hose,3 Mtr wire,Clamp,Tyre Pressure Gauge | 89500.00 | L4 |