Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Tyre Inflator Indin Oil,Inflator Nozzle,Clamp Inner,Clamp Outer,Air Pressure Pipe Clamp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4309608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angel Traders | - | 17-12-2023 21:55:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES | - | 13-12-2023 12:26:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | COBURG EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-12-2023 18:38:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 18:03:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 15-12-2023 15:13:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 17:06:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NAMAN AUTOMOTIVE SOLUTIONS | - | 16-12-2023 19:02:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company | - | 13-12-2023 12:58:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SERVICE EQUIPMENT COMPANY | - | 18-12-2023 09:38:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SKYTECH AUTOEQUIP CO. | - | 13-12-2023 14:54:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SUNRISE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-12-2023 15:37:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAMAN AUTOMOTIVE SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR INDIN OIL,INFLATOR NOZZLE,CLAMP INNER,CLAMP OUTER,AIR PRESSURE PIPE CLAMP | 28000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Angel Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR INDIN OIL,INFLATOR NOZZLE,CLAMP INNER,CLAMP OUTER,AIR PRESSURE PIPE CLAMP | 31900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNRISE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR INDIN OIL,INFLATOR NOZZLE,CLAMP INNER,CLAMP OUTER,AIR PRESSURE PIPE CLAMP | 32390.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Jet Age Garage Equipments (MII) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR INDIN OIL,INFLATOR NOZZLE,CLAMP INNER,CLAMP OUTER,AIR PRESSURE PIPE CLAMP | 33000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SKYTECH AUTOEQUIP CO. (MII) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR INDIN OIL,INFLATOR NOZZLE,CLAMP INNER,CLAMP OUTER,AIR PRESSURE PIPE CLAMP | 33450.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR INDIN OIL,INFLATOR NOZZLE,CLAMP INNER,CLAMP OUTER,AIR PRESSURE PIPE CLAMP | 34890.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR INDIN OIL,INFLATOR NOZZLE,CLAMP INNER,CLAMP OUTER,AIR PRESSURE PIPE CLAMP | 34950.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR INDIN OIL,INFLATOR NOZZLE,CLAMP INNER,CLAMP OUTER,AIR PRESSURE PIPE CLAMP | 35056.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR INDIN OIL,INFLATOR NOZZLE,CLAMP INNER,CLAMP OUTER,AIR PRESSURE PIPE CLAMP | 35120.00 | L9 |
| 10 | COBURG EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR INDIN OIL,INFLATOR NOZZLE,CLAMP INNER,CLAMP OUTER,AIR PRESSURE PIPE CLAMP | 47000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SERVICE EQUIPMENT COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TYRE INFLATOR INDIN OIL,INFLATOR NOZZLE,CLAMP INNER,CLAMP OUTER,AIR PRESSURE PIPE CLAMP | 60180.00 | L11 |