Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Edc R Replacement Project Bid Invitation 🔋 Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The R Replacement Of Jarjer/Damaged Voltage Control Breakers (Vcb), System Improvement, And Other Related Works Under The Business Plan 2024 25 For Edd Milak, Rampur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 13000 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, In Line With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Edc R, Jarjer/Damaged Vcb, System Improvement, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Business Plan 2024 25, Edd Milak, Rampur, Tender, Bid, State Govt. And Ut| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
09/2024 25/Edc R Replacement Of Jarjer/Damaged Vcb, System Improvement And Other Related Works Under Business Plan 2024 25, Edd Milak, Rampur.
|
| Description |
09/2024 25/Edc R Replacement Of Jarjer/Damaged Vcb, System Improvement And Other Related Works Under Business Plan 2024 25, Edd Milak, Rampur.
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_923486_1 |
|
Reference Number |
09/2024-25 (EDCR) |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 13000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | office of the SE EDC RAMPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1594993 |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
04/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged vcb and other related works under business plan 2024-25, edd-i, rampur.
04/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged vcb and other related works under business plan 2024-25, edd-i, rampur.
Read more11/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged vcb and other related works etc. under business plan 2024-25, edd-bilaspur, rampur.
11/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged vcb and other related works etc. under business plan 2024-25, edd-bilaspur, rampur.
Read more08/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire,pole,gi wire and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-milak, rampur.
08/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire,pole,gi wire and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-milak, rampur.
Read more07/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged vcb, system improvement and other related works under business plan 2024-25, edd-ii, rampur
07/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged vcb, system improvement and other related works under business plan 2024-25, edd-ii, rampur
Read more10/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire,pole,gi wire and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-bilaspur, rampur
10/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire,pole,gi wire and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-bilaspur, rampur
Read more06/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire,pole,gi wire and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-ii, rampur
06/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire,pole,gi wire and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-ii, rampur
Read more03/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire, construction and bifurcation of 11 kv line and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-i, rampur.
03/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire, construction and bifurcation of 11 kv line and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-i, rampur.
Read moreConstruction of damage boundary wall and other misc civil works at various 33 11 kv substation under edd milak and edd ii rampur distt rampur under the business plan 2024 25
Construction of damage boundary wall and other misc civil works at various 33 11 kv substation under edd milak and edd ii rampur distt rampur under the business plan 2024 25
Read more24/2024-25/edcr works for safely kawad yatra under jurisdiction of edd-milak, rampur
24/2024-25/edcr works for safely kawad yatra under jurisdiction of edd-milak, rampur
Read more71/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer and construction of line etc. under business plan 2024-25, edd-milak, rampur.
71/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer and construction of line etc. under business plan 2024-25, edd-milak, rampur.
Read moreof your Industry type