Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Bid Invitation: Vcb And System Improvement Works For Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. 🏭🛠️ Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Replacement Of Jarjer/Damaged Voltage Control Breakers (Vcb), System Improvement, And Other Related Works Under The Business Plan 2024 25 For Edd Ii, Rampur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 8000 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Vcb Replacement, System Improvement, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid, Electrical Works, Edd Ii Rampur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
07/2024 25/Edcr Replacement Of Jarjer/Damaged Vcb, System Improvement And Other Related Works Under Business Plan 2024 25, Edd Ii, Rampur
|
| Description |
07/2024 25/Edcr Replacement Of Jarjer/Damaged Vcb, System Improvement And Other Related Works Under Business Plan 2024 25, Edd Ii, Rampur
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_924283_1 |
|
Reference Number |
07/2024-25 (EDCR) |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 8000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | office of the SE EDC RAMPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1596248 |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
04/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged vcb and other related works under business plan 2024-25, edd-i, rampur.
04/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged vcb and other related works under business plan 2024-25, edd-i, rampur.
Read more11/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged vcb and other related works etc. under business plan 2024-25, edd-bilaspur, rampur.
11/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged vcb and other related works etc. under business plan 2024-25, edd-bilaspur, rampur.
Read more09/2024-25/edc rreplacement of jarjer/damaged vcb, system improvement and other related works under business plan 2024-25, edd-milak, rampur.
09/2024-25/edc rreplacement of jarjer/damaged vcb, system improvement and other related works under business plan 2024-25, edd-milak, rampur.
Read more10/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire,pole,gi wire and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-bilaspur, rampur
10/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire,pole,gi wire and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-bilaspur, rampur
Read more08/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire,pole,gi wire and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-milak, rampur.
08/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire,pole,gi wire and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-milak, rampur.
Read more06/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire,pole,gi wire and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-ii, rampur
06/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire,pole,gi wire and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-ii, rampur
Read more03/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire, construction and bifurcation of 11 kv line and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-i, rampur.
03/2024-25/edcr replacement of jarjer/damaged wire, construction and bifurcation of 11 kv line and other system improvement works under business plan 2024-25, edd-i, rampur.
Read more05/2024-25/edcr construction of 11 kv line and bifurcation works under business plan 2024-25, edd-ii, rampur.
05/2024-25/edcr construction of 11 kv line and bifurcation works under business plan 2024-25, edd-ii, rampur.
Read more31/2024-25/edcr construction of feeder and other bifurcation works under business plan 2024-25 (part-2), edd-bilaspur, rampur.
31/2024-25/edcr construction of feeder and other bifurcation works under business plan 2024-25 (part-2), edd-bilaspur, rampur.
Read more32/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, under business plan, edd-ii, rampur.
32/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, under business plan, edd-ii, rampur.
Read moreof your Industry type