Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service 07 D 174321 Y; 07 D 174321 Y; No; Service Provider Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3566354
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 14, 2023 13:37
End Date
Expired 24/06/2023

Expired 1171 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 aashi enterprises 26-06-2023 20:57:46 N/A Qualified
2 SHERA SERVICES 26-06-2023 20:53:07 MSE Qualified
3 SUPERMAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-06-2023 21:01:21 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 aashi enterprises Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 07D 174321Y; 07D 174321Y; No; Service Provider Premises 47319.00 L1
2 SHERA SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 07D 174321Y; 07D 174321Y; No; Service Provider Premises 52000.00 L2
3 SUPERMAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 07D 174321Y; 07D 174321Y; No; Service Provider Premises 55000.00 L3