Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Black Hit,Red Hit,Detergent Powder,Liquid Hand Wash Refill Pack,Liquid Hand Wash Dispenser,Broom,Ph
Description
Organisation Central Police Organisation | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4657241
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 19, 2024 17:23
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Navin Kumar Shrivastava
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Police Organisation
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHATURBHUJ INFRASTRUCTURE - 25-02-2024 14:37:44 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 28-02-2024 17:02:13 MII MSE Disqualified
3 K.P. IT SOLUTIONS - 29-02-2024 01:04:56 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/s MADHAV TRADING COMPANY PROP MAHENDRA KUMAR BANSAL - 29-02-2024 11:44:50 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES - 28-02-2024 16:22:26 MII MSE Qualified
6 shree mahaveera computers - 29-02-2024 00:41:58 MII MSE Qualified
7 SIDHARTH ENTERPRISES - 29-02-2024 00:33:58 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s MADHAV TRADING COMPANY PROP MAHENDRA KUMAR BANSAL (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Black hit,red hit,Detergent powder,liquid hand wash refill pack,liquid hand wash dispenser,broom,ph 485928.00 Disqualified
2 M/S SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Black hit,red hit,Detergent powder,liquid hand wash refill pack,liquid hand wash dispenser,broom,ph 630925.00 Disqualified
3 SIDHARTH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Black hit,red hit,Detergent powder,liquid hand wash refill pack,liquid hand wash dispenser,broom,ph 798740.00 L1
4 shree mahaveera computers( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Black hit,red hit,Detergent powder,liquid hand wash refill pack,liquid hand wash dispenser,broom,ph 925420.00 L2
5 K.P. IT SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Black hit,red hit,Detergent powder,liquid hand wash refill pack,liquid hand wash dispenser,broom,ph 949420.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise