Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Pc I7 16 Gb 1 Tb Ssd 27 Inch Screen,All In One Pc I5 8 Gb 512 Ssd 24 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3985687 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 19:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
N.J. TRADERS
Contract Value
257100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Puneet Gandotra
Department:
Public Works Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2A SERVICES | Make : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN Model : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN Title : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN | 04-10-2023 16:56:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | C4U VENTURES | Make : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN Model : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN Title : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN | 04-10-2023 16:37:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELTA TECHNO | Make : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN Model : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN Title : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN | 04-10-2023 18:55:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | N.J. TRADERS | Make : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN Model : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN Title : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN | 04-10-2023 15:58:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PATA ELECTRIC COMPANY | Make : bITBOX Model : AI24-7336W Title : All in One PC | 29-09-2023 12:21:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAMESH KUMAR (HUF) | Make : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN Model : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN Title : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN | 04-10-2023 18:42:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S.G. INFRATECH | Make : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN Model : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN Title : ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN | 04-10-2023 18:21:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.J. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE PC i7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN,ALL IN ONE PC i5 8GB 512 SSD 24 INCH | 257100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.G. INFRATECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE PC i7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN,ALL IN ONE PC i5 8GB 512 SSD 24 INCH | 257860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | C4U VENTURES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE PC i7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN,ALL IN ONE PC i5 8GB 512 SSD 24 INCH | 257900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A2A SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE PC i7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN,ALL IN ONE PC i5 8GB 512 SSD 24 INCH | 257952.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAMESH KUMAR (HUF)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE PC i7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN,ALL IN ONE PC i5 8GB 512 SSD 24 INCH | 259000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DELTA TECHNO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE PC i7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN,ALL IN ONE PC i5 8GB 512 SSD 24 INCH | 259299.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN | ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN | ALL IN ONE PC I7 16 GB 1 TB SSD 27 INCH SCREEN | 1 | ₹ 109500.000 |
| ALL IN ONE PC I5 8GB 512 SSD 24 INCH | ALL IN ONE PC I5 8GB 512 SSD 24 INCH | ALL IN ONE PC I5 8GB 512 SSD 24 INCH | 2 | ₹ 147600.000 |