Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚆 Maintenance Services Required For Mrts Stations In Chennai 🛣️🏨 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Maintenance Of Station Buildings And Roads At Various Mrts Stations In Chennai. 🚇 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 134700. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Financial Bids, For The Maintenance Of The Following Stations: Mandaveli Greenways Road Kotturpuram Katurba Nagar Indira Nagar Tiruvanmiyur Taramani Perungudi Velachery Proposals Should Demonstrate The Ability To Deliver High Quality Maintenance Services In Line With The Project's Objectives And Timelines. Keywords: Maintenance Services, Mrts Stations, Chennai, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Emd, Infrastructure Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone Rm 2 Mrts Stations Maintenance Of Station Buildings And Roads At Mandaveli, Greenways Road, Kotturpuram, Katurba Nagar, Indira Nagar,Tiruvanmiyur,Taramani, Perungudi And Velachery Stations In Mrts Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75288757 |
|
Reference Number |
MAS14OF24102RM |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.35 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75288757/viewNitPdf_4581630.pdf |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Visioning of station road adjoining velachery mrts station to perungudi mrts station and development of adjacent land parcels in to public space
Visioning of station road adjoining velachery mrts station to perungudi mrts station and development of adjacent land parcels in to public space
Read moreBeautification of centre median at velachery perungudi mrts railway road in div 177 178 unit 39 zone 13
Beautification of centre median at velachery perungudi mrts railway road in div 177 178 unit 39 zone 13
Read moreProviding road barrier for vehicle restriction at velachery perungudi mrts road in div 177 unit 39 zone 13
Providing road barrier for vehicle restriction at velachery perungudi mrts road in div 177 unit 39 zone 13
Read moreExecution of works and maintenance of mrts stations for a period of two years - chennai chindadripet to velachery stations
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding pvc coated chain link fencing and greenary work at velachery - perungudi mrts railway road (near velachery rilway station culvert) (ch.0.00m to 345m) in division-177, unit-39, zone-13
Providing pvc coated chain link fencing and greenary work at velachery - perungudi mrts railway road (near velachery rilway station culvert) (ch.0.00m to 345m) in division-177, unit-39, zone-13
Read moreProviding pvc coated chain link fencing and greenary work at velachery - perungudi mrts railway road (six vent culvert to near perungudi railway station) (ch.345m to 1124m) in division-177, unit-39, zone-13
Providing pvc coated chain link fencing and greenary work at velachery - perungudi mrts railway road (six vent culvert to near perungudi railway station) (ch.345m to 1124m) in division-177, unit-39, zone-13
Read moreMrts- phase ii extension from velachery to st. thomas mount- miscellaneous works for crs inspection between vlct and stm stations pending works for elevated station building at puzhuthivakkam, adambakkam and st. thomas mount stations,blt plinth, parapet wall,kerb wall and expansion joint slab protective coating, hiring of boom lift cranes for inspection of bridge bearing, hiring of vehicles for transportation of inspection motor trollies, replacement of bulged/cracked existing elastomeric bea
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type