Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Calibration Services For Defence Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Comprehensive Calibration Services For A Range Of Mechanical, Electrical, And Thermal Equipment. 🔧🌡️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 19, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Encompass Calibration For Force, Hardness, Impact, Dimensions, And Temperature, Ensuring Precision And Adherence To Military Standards. Keywords: Calibration Services, Defence Equipment, Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Force, Hardness, Impact, Dimension, Temperature, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Force, Hardness & Impact, Dimension, Temper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCELLENT SERVICES | 17-04-2024 16:45:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NARMADA ENGINEERING & CALIBRATION SERVICES | 16-04-2024 13:13:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECISE TESTING AND CALIBRATION CENTRE | 18-04-2024 11:36:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI TRADING INSTRUMENTATION AND CALIBRATION SOLUTION | 17-04-2024 11:35:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIQUE CALIBRATION SOLUTIONS LLP | 15-04-2024 19:48:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECISE TESTING AND CALIBRATION CENTRE | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Force, Hardness & impact, Dimension, Temper | 18408.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | UNIQUE CALIBRATION SOLUTIONS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Force, Hardness & impact, Dimension, Temper | 62540.00 | L1 |
| 3 | NARMADA ENGINEERING & CALIBRATION SERVICES | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Force, Hardness & impact, Dimension, Temper | 74340.00 | L2 |
| 4 | EXCELLENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal; Force, Hardness & impact, Dimension, Temper | 152515.00 | L3 |