Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair And Serviceability Checks Of Butterfly Switches View Corro
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5303916
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 19, 2024 21:22
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 743 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEVAKI ENGINEERING 21-08-2024 14:38:13 MSE Qualified
2 JMS ENTERPRISES 22-08-2024 09:54:20 MSE Qualified
3 PREMIER MARINE SERVICES 21-08-2024 14:45:15 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEVAKI ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR AND SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF BUTTERFLY SWITCHES VIEW CORRO 47250.00 L1
2 PREMIER MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR AND SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF BUTTERFLY SWITCHES VIEW CORRO 65700.00 L2
3 JMS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR AND SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF BUTTERFLY SWITCHES VIEW CORRO 80600.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise