Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Housing Pump Body,Timing Device Piston,Td Piston Side Cover Mtg Bolt,Vane Pump Mtg Bolt,Drive Shaft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4520139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 27-01-2024 21:39:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 27-01-2024 21:29:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 27-01-2024 21:33:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moni Enterprises(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOUSING PUMP BODY,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,TD PISTON SIDE COVER MTG BOLT,VANE PUMP MTG BOLT,DRIVE SHAFT | 123474.61 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Traders (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOUSING PUMP BODY,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,TD PISTON SIDE COVER MTG BOLT,VANE PUMP MTG BOLT,DRIVE SHAFT | 128700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOUSING PUMP BODY,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,TD PISTON SIDE COVER MTG BOLT,VANE PUMP MTG BOLT,DRIVE SHAFT | 135476.00 | L3 |