Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distributor Head,Vane Pump,Td Piston,Solenoid Valve,Drive Shaft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3914228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 15:52:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PS CHOPRA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 13:42:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RISHIKESH FUEL INJECTORS | - | 14-09-2023 10:54:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | T S ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 15:14:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T S ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distributor head,Vane pump,TD piston,Solenoid valve,Drive shaft | 67604.56 | L1 |
| 2 | PS CHOPRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distributor head,Vane pump,TD piston,Solenoid valve,Drive shaft | 68500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distributor head,Vane pump,TD piston,Solenoid valve,Drive shaft | 70700.00 | L3 |