Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vane Pump,Td Piston,Time Device Piston,Control Valve,Drive Shaft,Cam Plate,Clutch Cyl With Booster,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3970049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALCUTTA AUTO CONCERN | - | 22-09-2023 17:31:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 22-09-2023 17:04:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.S.TRADERS | - | 22-09-2023 18:10:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VANE PUMP,TD PISTON,TIME DEVICE PISTON,CONTROL VALVE,DRIVE SHAFT,CAM PLATE,CLUTCH CYL WITH BOOSTER, | 108420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CALCUTTA AUTO CONCERN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VANE PUMP,TD PISTON,TIME DEVICE PISTON,CONTROL VALVE,DRIVE SHAFT,CAM PLATE,CLUTCH CYL WITH BOOSTER, | 114740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.S.TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VANE PUMP,TD PISTON,TIME DEVICE PISTON,CONTROL VALVE,DRIVE SHAFT,CAM PLATE,CLUTCH CYL WITH BOOSTER, | 124024.00 | L3 |