Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Shrink Sleeve Id 19.0 Mm (As Supplied) Clear As Per Bhel Spec Or12089, Rev 01. (Note: Vendor C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6123061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2025 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2025
Expired 504 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MELROY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
32750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ranjit Nandji Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MELROY ENTERPRISES | Make : Unicorp Global Industries Pvt Ltd Model : EN-HRSFR-201 Title : HEAT SHRINK SLEEVE ID 19.0 MM (AS SUPPLIED) CLEAR AS PER BHEL SPEC OR12089, REV 01. (NOTE: VENDOR CO | 11-04-2025 17:43:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Oritron Electronics Corporation | Make : ORITRON Model : OT/HST/19mm/P/CLR Title : HEAT SHRINK SLEEVE ID 19.0 MM (AS SUPPLIED) CLEAR AS PER BHEL SPEC OR12089, REV 01. (NOTE: VENDOR CO | 19-04-2025 10:10:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | pla tec industries | Make : NA Model : HEAT SHRINK SLEEVE ID 19.0 MM Title : HEAT SHRINK SLEEVE ID 19.0 MM (AS SUPPLIED) CLEAR AS PER BHEL SPEC OR12089, REV 01. (NOTE: VENDOR CO | 19-04-2025 12:52:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MELROY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HEAT SHRINK SLEEVE ID 19.0 MM (AS SUPPLIED) CLEAR AS PER BHEL SPEC OR12089, REV 01. (NOTE: VENDOR C | 27754.24 | L1 |
| 2 | pla tec industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAT SHRINK SLEEVE ID 19.0 MM (AS SUPPLIED) CLEAR AS PER BHEL SPEC OR12089, REV 01. (NOTE: VENDOR C | 80000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Oritron Electronics Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAT SHRINK SLEEVE ID 19.0 MM (AS SUPPLIED) CLEAR AS PER BHEL SPEC OR12089, REV 01. (NOTE: VENDOR C | 127118.64 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEAT SHRINK SLEEVE ID 19.0 MM (AS SUPPLIED) CLEAR AS PER BHEL SPEC OR12089, REV 01. (NOTE: VENDOR CO | Unicorp Global Industries Pvt Ltd | EN-HRSFR-201 | 1000 | ₹ 32750.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type