Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Starter Assy,Rear Wheel Brg,Front Wheel Brg,Carburator Assy,Head Light Assy,Fly Wheel Nut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660532 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 21:20:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Lotus enterprises | - | 24-02-2024 21:45:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POOJA AGENCY | - | 24-02-2024 21:35:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER ASSY,REAR WHEEL BRG,FRONT WHEEL BRG,CARBURATOR ASSY,HEAD LIGHT ASSY,FLY WHEEL NUT | 30767.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POOJA AGENCY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER ASSY,REAR WHEEL BRG,FRONT WHEEL BRG,CARBURATOR ASSY,HEAD LIGHT ASSY,FLY WHEEL NUT | 31576.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Lotus enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER ASSY,REAR WHEEL BRG,FRONT WHEEL BRG,CARBURATOR ASSY,HEAD LIGHT ASSY,FLY WHEEL NUT | 33100.00 | L3 |