Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Siemens Make 710 Kw Motor Module 4203076838
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6032433 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SIEMENS LIMITED
2948938
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : SIEMENS Model : 710KW MOTOR MODULE -4203076838 Title : SIEMENS MAKE 710KW MOTOR MODULE 4203076838 | 17-03-2025 17:29:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | PROFICIENT AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : SIEMENS Title : SIEMENS MAKE 710KW MOTOR MODULE 4203076838 | 19-03-2025 09:19:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIEMENS LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS LIMITED Model : 6SL3320-1TG37-4AA3 Title : SIEMENS MAKE 710KW MOTOR MODULE 4203076838 | 19-03-2025 09:29:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6SL3320-1TG37-4AA3 Title : SIEMENS MAKE 710KW MOTOR MODULE 4203076838 | 17-03-2025 14:17:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIEMENS LIMITED | Item Categories : SIEMENS MAKE 710KW MOTOR MODULE 4203076838 | 2776769.49 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIEMENS MAKE 710KW MOTOR MODULE 4203076838 | SIEMENS LIMITED | 6SL3320-1TG37-4AA3 | 1 | ₹ 2948938.000 |
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreProcurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Procurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreConstruction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Construction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Read moreConstruction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Construction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreof your Industry type