Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Tender Announcement: Nctps Ii Boiler Overhauling 🚧 Tneb Limited, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Annual Overhauling Of Coal Boilers For Unit I Of The 2 X 600 Mw Thermal Power Station, Nctps Ii, Under The Southern Power Market (Mi Circle). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 12,700, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of The Same Amount. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Financial Bids, To Undertake The Overhauling Of The Boiler System. Keywords: Nctps Ii, Tneb Limited, Thermal Power Station, Boiler Overhauling, Coal, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Emd, Power Generation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nctps Ii 2 X 600 Mw Mi Circle Bm Unit I Boiler Annual Overhauling Of Coal
|
| Description |
Nctps Ii 2 X 600 Mw Mi Circle Bm Unit I Boiler Annual Overhauling Of Coal
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_459118_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE MI NCTPS II O M 76 24 25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE MI NCTPS II |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=545784 |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Nctps ii mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal
Nctps ii mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal
Nctps ii mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal
Nctps ii mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal
Read moreNctps ii 2 600 mw mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw annual overhauling of
Nctps ii 2 600 mw mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw annual overhauling of
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm division unit ii 600 mw boiler removal
Nctps ii mi circle bm division unit ii 600 mw boiler removal
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm unit ii boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal oil burner
Nctps ii mi circle bm unit ii boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal oil burner
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm division unit i 600 mw boiler routine
Nctps ii mi circle bm division unit i 600 mw boiler routine
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal oil burner
Nctps ii mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal oil burner
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm 600 mw boiler unit i annual overhauling of hp lp
Nctps ii mi circle bm 600 mw boiler unit i annual overhauling of hp lp
Read moreNctps ii 2 x 600 mw mi circle bm unit ii boiler annual overhauling of coal
Nctps ii 2 x 600 mw mi circle bm unit ii boiler annual overhauling of coal
Read moreof your Industry type