Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Lever Locking Side Foldable Butt As Per Drg. No. Mim K 4007 00 Required For Tar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4086303 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIGNA INDUSTRIAL CORP | Make : NA Model : SIC MIM-K-4007-00 Title : SUPPLY OF LEVER LOCKING SIDE FOLDABLE BUTT AS PER DRG. No. MIM-K-4007-00 REQUIRED FOR TAR (Q3) | 03-11-2023 13:52:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ORANGE KOI PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : LEVER LOCKING SIDE FOLDABLE BUTT MIM-K-4007-00 Title : SUPPLY OF LEVER LOCKING SIDE FOLDABLE BUTT AS PER DRG. No. MIM-K-4007-00 REQUIRED FOR TAR (Q3) | 01-11-2023 13:12:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VASANTHA TOOLS CRAFTS PVT LTD | Make : Metal Injection Molding Model : MIM-K-4007-00 Title : Lever Locking Slide FB | 03-11-2023 13:42:29 | N/A | Disqualified |