Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Extractor As Per Drg. No. Mim K 2012 00 Required For Tar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3704906 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO-MIM LIMITED | Make : INDO-MIM PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TAR Title : Extractor - RFI - TAR | 26-07-2023 17:00:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | VASANTHA TOOLS CRAFTS PVT LTD | Make : Metal Injection Molding Model : MIM-K-2012-00 Title : Extractor | 03-08-2023 10:33:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VASANTHA TOOLS CRAFTS PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF EXTRACTOR AS PER DRG. No. MIM-K-2012-00 REQUIRED FOR TAR | 1521750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDO-MIM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF EXTRACTOR AS PER DRG. No. MIM-K-2012-00 REQUIRED FOR TAR | 2118884.70 | L2 |