Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Trigger As Per Drg. No. Mim K 2064 00 Required For Tar
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4085775
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 21:25
End Date
Expired 03/11/2023

Expired 1036 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SHIGNA INDUSTRIAL CORP Make : NA Model : SIC MIM-K-2064-00 Title : SUPPLY OF TRIGGER AS PER DRG. No. MIM-K-2064-00 REQUIRED FOR TAR (Q3) 03-11-2023 13:32:37 MSE Disqualified
2 ORANGE KOI PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : SUPPLY OF TRIGGER AS PER DRG. No. MIM-K-2064-00 Title : SUPPLY OF TRIGGER AS PER DRG. No. MIM-K-2064-00 REQUIRED FOR TAR (Q3) 01-11-2023 13:02:34 MSE Qualified
3 VASANTHA TOOLS CRAFTS PVT LTD Make : VASANTHA-MIM Model : MIM-K-2064-00 Title : Trigger 03-11-2023 13:54:58 N/A Disqualified
4 VIBHUTI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VIIPL Model : SUPPLY OF TRIGGER AS PER DRG. No. MIM-K-2064-00 Title : SUPPLY OF TRIGGER AS PER DRG. No. MIM-K-2064-00 REQUIRED FOR TAR (Q3) 03-11-2023 12:59:30 MSE Disqualified